Programme

    Tuesday, 20 April (10:00–17:00)
    08:30 – 17.00 Meeting of the BME Programme Council—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 3, closed meeting
    09:00 – 17:00
NATCON International Naval Technology Conference: Naval Technologies for Defence and Security
Organised by: AMW Polish Naval Academy, CTM SA Maritime Technology Research and Development Centre, MTG SA Gdańsk International Fair Co.—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 1B & 1C, pre-registration required
    09:00 – 15:00 GREENMARE International Summit of Green Maritime Technologies
Organised by: Forum Okrętowe Association of Polish Maritime Industry Employers, portalmorski.pl—AMBEREXPO, Level 1, Conference Room 4, pre-registration required
    10:00 – 17:00
  
RESCUE EXPO International Conference and Exhibition of Medical Rescue
Organised by: Polish Professional Paramedic Association (SZRM)—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 1B & 1C, pre-registration required
    10:00 – 17:00 Visit from the military attachés accredited in Poland
    11:00 – 17:00 Visit from Official Foreign Delegations
    10:00 – 17:00 Legal consultancy and advice on the protection of classified information, business sensitive information and personal data
Organised by: National Association for the Protection of Classified Information (KSOIN)—AMBEREXPO, Hall, stand
    10:00 – 17:00 Presentation of Polish and international vessels—Port of Gdańsk
    11:00 – 11:30 Rescue and Equipment Show—road rescue including qualified first aid
Organised by: Municipal HQ of the PSP State Fire Service, Gdańsk—AMBEREXPO
    11:40 – 12:00 Concert and Parade Drill by the Polish Navy Band—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
    12:00 – 12:30 BALT-MILITARY-EXPO and InterMarE Maritime Economy Exhibition opening ceremony with invited guests—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
    13:00 – 16:00 Cross Border Main Stage presentations—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
    20:00 – 24:00 SALMON Evening—by invitation only
    Wednesday, 21 April (10:00–17:00)
    09:00 – 17:00 NATCON International Naval Technology Conference: Naval Technologies for Defence and Security
Organised by: AMW Polish Naval Academy, CTM SA Maritime Technology Research and Development Centre, MTG SA Gdańsk International Fair Co.—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 1B & 1C, pre-registration required
    09:00 – 17:00
4th Doctoral Students & Science Clubs Conference on Security Challenges
Organised by: AMW Polish Naval Academy, CTM SA Maritime Technology Research and Development Centre, MTG SA Gdańsk International Fair Co.—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 1A, pre-registration required
    10:00 – 17.00 Meeting of the BME Programme Council—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 3, closed meeting
    10:00 – 16:00 Cross Border Main Stage presentations—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
    10:00 – 17:00 RESCUE EXPO International Conference and Exhibition of Medical Rescue
Organised by: Polish Professional Paramedic Association (SZRM)—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 4, pre-registration required
    10:00 – 17:00
Presentation of Polish and international vessels—Port of Gdańsk
    10:00 – 17:00 Visit from the military attachés accredited in Poland
    11:00 – 17:00 Visit from Official Foreign Delegations
    10:00 – 17:00
Legal consultancy and advice on the protection of classified information, business sensitive information and personal data
Organised by: National Association for the Protection of Classified Information (KSOIN)—AMBEREXPO, Hall, stand
    13:30 – 14:00
Rescue and Equipment Show—high altitude rescue including qualified first aid
Organised by: Municipal HQ of the PSP State Fire Service, Gdynia—AMBEREXPO
    16:10 – 16:30 Concert by the Polish Border Guard Maritime Regional Unit Band—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
    16:30 –  17.00
Award Ceremony:
• President of the Republic of Poland’s Award
• Rear Admiral Xawery Czernicki Grand Prix
• Crystal Lighthouse, awarded by the NATCON Conference organisers
• Polish Minister of National Defence’s Award
• Polish Navy Inspector’s Award
• Polish Border Guard Chief Commander’s Award
• Polish Naval Academy (AMW) Rector-Commandant’s Award
• Polish Chamber of National Defence Manufacturers (PIPnOK) President’s Award
AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
    18:00 – 19:00

Counter-terrorist and rescue exercise demonstration, code name KORSARZ 20
Organised by: Gdynia City Hall—Port of Gdynia, Skwer Kościuszki (Kościuszko Square)
    19:00 – 24:00 Meeting of NATCON conference participants and invited guests—by invitation only
    Thursday, 22 April (10:00–16:00)
    09:00 – 15:00 NATCON International Naval Technology Conference: Naval Technologies for Defence and Security
Organised by: AMW Polish Naval Academy, CTM SA Maritime Technology Research and Development Centre, MTG SA Gdańsk International Fair Co.—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 1B & 1C, pre-registration required
    10:00 – 14:00 Cross Border Main Stage presentations—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
    10:00 – 16:00 Presentation of Polish and international vessels—Port of Gdańsk
    10:00 – 16:00 RESCUE EXPO International Conference and Exhibition of Medical Rescue
Organised by: Polish Professional Paramedic Association (SZRM)—AMBEREXPO, Level I, Conference Room 4, pre-registration required
    10:00 – 16:00 Legal consultancy and advice on the protection of classified information, business sensitive information and personal data
Organised by: National Association for the Protection of Classified Information (KSOIN)—AMBEREXPO, Hall, stand
    11:30 – 12:00 Parade Drill by the Polish Border Guard Maritime Regional Unit Band—AMBEREXPO, Hall C, the stage
    12:00 – 12:30
Rescue and Equipment Show—GPR Search and Rescue Team, including qualified first aid
Organised by: Municipal HQ of the PSP State Fire Service, Gdańsk—AMBEREXPO

The Organiser reserves the right to change the Programme—status as of 24 April 2020